Student Handbook Teachers, Administrators, Parents (TAP) Volunteer Opportunities
Contact Us School Mission Staff

Staff

Kindergarten

Amie Lamontagne, Cal Poly

Amy Lavin, Gonzaga

Mary Abdul-Wajid, CSU Sacramento

First Grade

Andrew Barratt, Lancaster

Lindsey Fuller, Oxy

Terri Washington, Saint Mary's

Second Grade

Ami Hanaoka and Karen Schreiner, UCSD

Austin Saddlemire, Vassar

Natalie Baird, UC Irvine

Third Grade

Gina Perlite, Georgetown

Dave Trautman, Arizona

Caitlin Schoenfelder, Whitman

Fourth Grade

Jessie Alexander, St. Mary's

Travis Kelly, University of San Francisco

Fifth Grade

Jay Stack and Sam Lloyd, Penn State

Jenna Ogier, UC Berkeley

Middle School

Nicole Capriccio, Wisconsin, Sixth Grade Humanities

Pamela Saberton and Monica DeSantiago, SDSU, Sixth Grade Math/Science

Mia Costello, UC Davis, Seventh/Eighth Grade English

Rebecca Cooper, Washington, Seventh/Eighth Grade History

Katie-Kelly Hankin, Brandeis, Seventh/Eighth Grade Science

Christina Tran, Pacific, Seventh/Eighth Grade Math

Integrals

Ursula Rodriguez, Harvard, Art (K-8)

Nik White, SFSU, PE (K-8)

Rita Alway, Yale, Music (K-6)

Anaiah Younger, Harvard, Art (K-8)

Natasha Loewy, Harvard, Art (K-8)

Response to Intervention (RTI) Team

Kelly Lasky, Oregon, Reading Specialist and Interventionist

Colleen Rau, UCLA, LiteReading Specialist and Interventionist

Khrystal Lastimosa, USC, Education Specialist

Brian Sweeney, Sonoma State, Education Specialist

After School Program

Carl Metoyer, CSUH, After School Program Director

Judy Holoman, After School Program Educator and K/1 Instructional Assistant

Rakia Zeno, After School Program Educator

Monika Ellis, After School Program Educator

Brenda Mori, After School Program Educator

Shayna Elbling, After School Program Educator

Jasmine Braggs, After School Program Educator

Courtney McLaughlin, After School Program Educator

Administration and Support Staff

Melissa Granetz, UNH, Principal

Monica Franco, USD, Business Manager

Jessica Bennett, Humboldt, Office Assistant

Esther Cuan, Office Assistant

Maria Alonso, Office Assistant

Monica Justice, Spelman, Dean of Students

Jessica Newburn, Cornell, Vice Principal

Gabriel McDaniels, Campus Supervisor

Claudia Rivera, Cafeteria Supervisor

Marvin Cullado, Building Manager

Aaron Ip, Custodian

Long Vuong, Custodian